Menu

Competition Results

Presented By:
 
     

Welcome to the November Hour of Power!


Prizes will be awarded in each of the categories below.
Competitors must be a member of an AWA affilliated club
Mention you are entering this event to Sunshine Coast Boardsports to receive a 10% discount on the GW 60 Locosys GPS watch.
The competition is now underway

Women

All women age 18+
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1KazzaMarion Bay, TAS21.682017.11.22
2K TLake Weyba, QLD18.062017.11.11
3dezzaSanctuary Point, NSW16.852017.11.15
4AnneLake Weyba, QLD14.022017.11.10

Juniors

All entrants under the age of 18
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1BillBudgewoi Lake, NSW22.252017.11.17
2fergDorans, TAS17.112017.11.03
3MilosBudgewoi Lake, NSW15.432017.11.18
4OtisBudgewoi Lake, NSW13.562017.11.26
5MaxIrvinManly, QLD9.382017.11.11
6aus3111Sanctuary Point, NSW02017.11.26

Grand Masters

Men aged 45-59
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1StretchPeel Inlet, WA26.992017.11.12
2Byron McilveenCoal Point, NSW26.732017.11.26
3AUS200Sandy Bay, TAS24.472017.11.11
4roger swindailCoodanup, WA24.212017.11.12
5AUS02Dorans, TAS23.782017.11.17
6mortsAlbany, WA23.552017.11.05
7KelHolloways Beach, QLD23.32017.11.05
8David SandosWellington Point, QLD21.752017.11.11
9TGaleMarion Bay, TAS21.732017.11.14
10Anthony WillsSanctuary Point, NSW21.42017.11.26
11MattDBudgewoi Lake, NSW20.882017.11.15
12Eric SmithYamba, NSW17.382017.11.03
13BozLeighton Beach, WA16.792017.11.22
14Dave WWest Busselton, WA14.272017.11.12
15peteElwood, VIC14.052017.11.06
16djmaxLake Weyba, QLD13.922017.11.11
17cookieDorans, TAS13.492017.11.04
18MalJVictoria Point, QLD12.082017.11.12
19Brad BarrettTurners Camp, QLD5.252017.11.05

Open

Men aged 18-34
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1snakeNovara Beach, WA24.872017.11.12

Legends

Men aged 60+
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1conanKyeemagh, NSW19.942017.11.30
2Geoff RingeLake Weyba, QLD19.772017.11.10
3DrifterWellington Point, QLD19.212017.11.26
4TERRYPrimbee, NSW17.72017.11.06
5rudiLake Weyba, QLD16.082017.11.08
6Jeffrey Irvin Bongaree, QLD7.392017.11.20

Masters

Men aged 35-44
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1KalebMarion Bay, TAS27.012017.11.14
2JonskiCoodanup, WA26.612017.11.13
3B RadLake Cootharaba, QLD24.242017.11.08
4OafCoodanup, WA20.532017.11.25
5RolzWellington Point, QLD20.452017.11.03
6BostonBelmont Bay (Slipways), NSW19.062017.11.16
7VandoWellington Point, QLD17.62017.11.12
8MattPrimbee, NSW15.772017.11.15
9James FarleyMarmong Point, NSW12.592017.11.18
10nudistPrimbee, NSW8.782017.11.07
11Tony McDowallTurners Camp, QLD7.12017.11.01