Menu

Competition Results

Bragging rights in each of the below categories

Until the competition starts on 1 November, this page will show tracks from last November posted by competitors who have joined This year's event. This is your chance to size up the competition prior to the event! And make sure you are in the right category.

Women

All women age 18+
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1KazzaMarion Bay, TAS, AU21.642021.01.29
2K TLake Cootharaba, QLD, AU20.932020.11.18
3DezzaLake George, SA, AU20.812021.03.06
4sboardcrazyLake George, SA, AU19.842021.02.14
5MerenaBurrum Heads, QLD, AU15.472021.02.09

Juniors

All entrants under the age of 18
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1AT_1848Albany, WA, AU16.42021.04.04
2ITEO.7171Melville Beach, WA, AU14.862020.11.28

Grand Masters

Men aged 45-59
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1Old SaltAugusta, WA, AU47.582020.12.27
2KatoLake George, SA, AU27.822021.02.14
3Woody-MarkAlbany, WA, AU27.322021.01.05
4StretchAlbany, WA, AU27.282021.01.18
5Steve1001Lake Cootharaba, QLD, AU25.842020.12.20
6Bazz2231Lake George, SA, AU25.342021.02.08
7mortsAlbany, WA, AU24.352021.02.22
8CootharabeanLake Cootharaba, QLD, AU24.22021.10.10
9MatuntaLake Cootharaba, QLD, AU23.932020.12.07
10aus 243Manly, QLD, AU23.882020.11.02
11B RadWynnum, QLD, AU23.812020.11.13
12AntmanAlbany, WA, AU23.582021.01.16
13yarrawSwan Bay, VIC, AU23.432021.07.04
14ConormateLake George, SA, AU21.862021.02.07
15David SandosWellington Point, QLD, AU21.622020.11.14
16Dave WAlbany, WA, AU21.522021.01.16
17OafGlory Holes, Australind, WA, AU20.762020.11.14
18Mr KeenBurrum Heads, QLD, AU20.652020.12.12
19evilCWynnum, QLD, AU20.562020.11.16
19Anthony WillsSanctuary Point, NSW, AU20.562021.10.08
21NTMelville Beach, WA, AU18.482020.11.26
22AUS02Sandy Bay, TAS, AU17.772021.01.01
23Tony McDowallTurners Camp, QLD, AU15.032020.11.29
24MalJVictoria Point, QLD, AU12.572020.12.23

Open

Men aged 18-34

Legends

Men aged 60+
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1Pirate PeteLake Cootharaba, QLD, AU25.482020.11.16
2Geoff RingeLake George, SA, AU25.12021.02.15
3Ian WrightLake George, SA, AU21.672021.02.15
4WalkmanLake Cootharaba, QLD, AU20.892020.12.19
5LatteMarion Bay, TAS, AU20.852020.11.21
6TerryAPelican Point, WA, AU20.212020.12.01
730knot questChristchurch Estuary, NZ19.252021.03.09
8Gary MarkhamLake George, SA, AU13.242021.02.09
9Kev BWellington Point, QLD, AU12.732020.11.12
10 RussellWLake Cootharaba, QLD, AU8.522021.08.12

Masters

Men aged 35-44
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1WindsupPeel Inlet, WA, AU25.352020.11.24
2Tim SellarsLake George, SA, AU24.792021.02.14
3ChrisoBurrum Heads, QLD, AU24.542021.02.08
4CannonballPeel Inlet, WA, AU22.922021.03.22
5Andy Scott Kurnell, NSW, AU21.92021.01.24
6Tommy MaciejewskiMajestic Point, WA, AU21.342021.10.08
7WickedPMarion Bay, TAS, AU20.512021.10.13
8Mitch_207Kyeemagh, NSW, AU16.212021.01.21
9BakerSailorMiddle Park, VIC, AU4.012020.12.26