Menu

Competition Results

Presented By:
 
     

Welcome to the November Hour of Power!


Prizes will all be via a "Lucky Draw"

Bragging rights in each of the below categories

Until the competition starts on 1 November, this page will show tracks from last November posted by competitors who have joined This year's event. This is your chance to size up the competition prior to the event! And make sure you are in the right category.

Women

All women age 18+
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1KazzaPitt Water, TAS, AU19.282019.11.01
2K TLake Cootharaba, QLD, AU18.262019.11.15
3MerenaMarine Parade, Southport, QLD, AU14.822019.11.15
4AnneLake Cootharaba, QLD, AU14.52019.11.16
5sboardcrazyCoal Point, NSW, AU10.972019.11.04
6dezzaPrimbee, NSW, AU8.932019.11.01

Juniors

All entrants under the age of 18
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1Jake.955Halls Head, WA, AU02019.11.07

Grand Masters

Men aged 45-59
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1B RadManly, QLD, AU25.672019.11.12
2LunnyAlbany, WA, AU24.652019.11.16
3Steve1001Manly, QLD, AU24.392019.11.12
4mortsAlbany, WA, AU24.082019.11.08
5BozAlbany, WA, AU24.052019.11.16
6stroppoAlbany, WA, AU23.582019.11.09
7CootharabeanLake Cootharaba, QLD, AU23.162019.11.16
8cocky2Manly, QLD, AU23.112019.11.12
9aus 243Wynnum, QLD, AU22.192019.11.04
10JaymWellington Point, QLD, AU21.982019.11.01
11TerryACarlisle St, Safety Bay, WA, AU21.092019.11.11
12Dave WWest Busselton, WA, AU19.072019.11.14
13StretchGlory Holes, Australind, WA, AU17.822019.11.02
14AUS02Rosetta, TAS, AU17.762019.11.01
15musorianinManly, QLD, AU17.712019.11.03
16SwindyShoalwater, WA, AU17.592019.11.15
17TGaleRosetta, TAS, AU17.242019.11.01
18Andrew HaighCoal Point, NSW, AU15.032019.11.14
19yarrawSwan Bay, VIC, AU14.892019.11.09
20evilCManly, QLD, AU13.992019.11.03
21AUS200Rosetta, TAS, AU13.912019.11.01
22jratStansbury, SA, AU13.852019.11.11
23TonyKGolden Beach, QLD, AU13.732019.11.08
24David SandosManly, QLD, AU13.632019.11.12
25Ian WrightMarmong Point, NSW, AU12.242019.11.10
26Richard JackManly, QLD, AU12.192019.11.14
27Anthony WillsSanctuary Point, NSW, AU10.552019.11.01
28ratzKoombana Bay, WA, AU7.412019.11.02
29cookieStanley, TAS, AU7.372019.11.13
30OafPeel Inlet, WA, AU6.972019.11.06
31snorkel962Bowen, QLD, AU5.642019.11.03
32MTPrimbee, NSW, AU02019.11.12
32Brad BarrettPelican Park, Clontarf, QLD, AU02019.11.09

Open

Men aged 18-34
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1snakePoint Walter, WA, AU21.422019.11.12

Legends

Men aged 60+
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1WindActionLake Cootharaba, QLD, AU23.742019.11.03
2conanPrimbee, NSW, AU23.582019.11.08
3Geoff RingeUrangan, QLD, AU21.842019.11.08
4rudiLake Cootharaba, QLD, AU18.782019.11.07
5 RussellWLake Cootharaba, QLD, AU16.532019.11.03
6LatteDorans, TAS, AU11.092019.11.05
7WinemanWyee, NSW, AU2.282019.11.13

Masters

Men aged 35-44
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1RolzWellington Point, QLD, AU23.172019.11.01
2Murrray TowndrowBelmont Bay (Slipways), NSW, AU22.642019.11.02
3Tommy MaciejewskiShoalwater, WA, AU22.612019.11.04
4WickedPMarion Bay, TAS, AU21.392019.11.17
5Willem WolversOostvoornse Meer, South Holland, NL202019.11.09
6Maciej BSouthend-on-Sea, England, GB19.932019.11.02
7ChrisoWellington Point, QLD, AU17.972019.11.01
8Tim SellarsKyeemagh, NSW, AU16.792019.11.02
9TRIMMERWellington Point, QLD, AU16.32019.11.02
10ken29Cottesloe, WA, AU14.982019.11.11
11Tony McDowallTurners Camp, QLD, AU11.942019.11.08