Menu

Competition Results

Bragging rights in each of the below categories

Until the competition starts on 1 November, this page will show tracks from last November posted by competitors who have joined This year's event. This is your chance to size up the competition prior to the event! And make sure you are in the right category.

Women/Juniors

All women age 18+ and all Juniors (smooshed together for the foilers below)
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1K TLake Cootharaba, QLD, AU19.742021.11.20
2AT_1848Melville Beach, WA, AU17.662021.11.07
3DezzaBudgewoi Lake, NSW, AU15.022021.11.05
4KazzaDorans, TAS, AU13.862021.11.14
5MerenaThe Train, Southport, QLD, AU13.832021.11.19

Foils

All entries sailed on a WindFoil or WingDing
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1DarrylPoint Walter, WA, AU23.012021.11.14
2LunnyMajestic Point, WA, AU21.932021.11.11
3jpqrBaie de Sainte-Marie, Noumea, NC20.352021.11.18
4AUS154ChrisWellington Point, QLD, AU18.792021.11.17
5DieterKyeemagh, NSW, AU18.732021.11.18
6Mexican PeteKanahooka, NSW, AU18.562021.11.01
7TonyKThe Train, Southport, QLD, AU18.412021.11.27
8SwindyShoalwater, WA, AU17.842021.11.17
9Fordy007Middle Park, VIC, AU16.82021.11.20
10RolzWellington Point, QLD, AU16.732021.11.21
11BostonCoal Point, NSW, AU16.072021.11.06
12Kenny767Majestic Point, WA, AU14.62021.11.05
13Dave WWest Busselton, WA, AU14.292021.11.21
14evilCManly, QLD, AU13.342021.11.25
15Ezzyboy Tannum Sands, QLD, AU12.892021.11.05
16Old SaltWest Busselton, WA, AU12.582021.11.24
17stroppoAvalon, WA, AU12.432021.11.20
18AT_1848Melville Beach, WA, AU112021.11.25
19tom 069Balmoral, NSW, AU10.542021.11.24
20Anthony WillsSanctuary Point, NSW, AU10.272021.11.24
21Jayden VacherBoyne Island, QLD, AU9.952021.11.01
22AlfaMaleHuskisson, NSW, AU9.772021.11.08
23BoombusterLake Cootharaba, QLD, AU8.922021.11.20
24SailpilotNorth Mackay, QLD, AU8.582021.11.22
25NTMelville Beach, WA, AU8.232021.11.15
26MerenaMarine Parade, Southport, QLD, AU6.52021.11.15
27ChrisoWellington Point, QLD, AU02021.11.07

Grand Masters

Men aged 45-59
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1Dave WAlbany, WA, AU23.852021.11.14
2AlfaMaleCoal Point, NSW, AU21.522021.11.06
3RolzWellington Point, QLD, AU20.752021.11.07
4Murrray TowndrowCoal Point, NSW, AU20.352021.11.06
5yarrawSwan Bay, VIC, AU19.542021.11.15
6NTMelville Beach, WA, AU19.392021.11.07
7sluggerPeel Inlet, WA, AU19.242021.11.04
8Anthony WillsSanctuary Point, NSW, AU19.082021.11.02
9Old SaltWest Busselton, WA, AU18.552021.11.21
10Fordy007Area 45, Mahers Landing, VIC, AU18.452021.11.27
11Tony McDowallLake Cootharaba, QLD, AU18.362021.11.17
12nudiePrimbee, NSW, AU15.492021.11.15
13Ezzyboy Boyne Island, QLD, AU14.832021.11.01
14evilCManly, QLD, AU13.162021.11.03
15SailpilotMackay, QLD, AU10.942021.11.03

Open

Men aged 18-34

Legends

Men aged 60+
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1BozPeel Inlet, WA, AU21.462021.11.07
2wariclePeel Inlet, WA, AU21.132021.11.06
3TERRYPrimbee, NSW, AU17.312021.11.13
4conanKurnell, NSW, AU16.822021.11.18
5Geoff RingeUrangan, QLD, AU16.42021.11.12
6tom 069Kyeemagh, NSW, AU15.342021.11.18
730knot questLyttelton Harbour, NZ14.742021.11.24
8Ian WrightCoal Point, NSW, AU14.262021.11.06
9Mexican PetePrimbee, NSW, AU10.472021.11.15
10BoombusterLake Cootharaba, QLD, AU10.342021.11.27

Masters

Men aged 35-44
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1ChrisoWellington Point, QLD, AU20.782021.11.07
2Mitch_207Coal Point, NSW, AU15.792021.11.06
3James FarleyCoal Point, NSW, AU14.12021.11.06
4boothyKyeemagh, NSW, AU10.672021.11.18