Menu

Competition Results

Presented By:
 
     

Welcome to the November Hour of Power!


Prizes will be awarded in each of the categories below.
Mention you are entering this event to Sunshine Coast Boardsports to receive a 10% discount on the GW 60 Locosys GPS watch.
The competition is now underway

Women

All women age 18+
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1KazzaMarion Bay, TAS, AU22.792018.11.19
2K TLake Cootharaba, QLD, AU21.432018.11.18
3sboardcrazyBudgewoi Lake, NSW, AU17.282018.11.13
4MerenaLake Weyba, QLD, AU16.162018.11.03
5dezzaKyeemagh, NSW, AU14.562018.11.09
6MAREEBudgewoi Lake, NSW, AU10.332018.11.20
7WindxtasyMelville Beach, WA, AU8.742018.11.26
8AnneGolden Beach, QLD, AU2.882018.11.25

Juniors

All entrants under the age of 18
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1djmaxLake Weyba, QLD, AU162018.11.09

Grand Masters

Men aged 45-59
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1StretchCoodanup, WA, AU26.492018.11.29
2B RadWynnum, QLD, AU26.462018.11.06
3Byron McilveenBudgewoi Lake, NSW, AU25.622018.11.23
4alvadaveLake Cootharaba, QLD, AU24.472018.11.18
5AUS200Marion Bay, TAS, AU23.842018.11.19
6cocky2Wynnum, QLD, AU23.742018.11.06
7mortsAlbany, WA, AU22.792018.11.22
8Eric SmithYamba, NSW, AU22.552018.11.02
9KelHolloways Beach, QLD, AU21.852018.11.17
10CootharabeanLake Cootharaba, QLD, AU21.682018.11.18
11JetlagPrimbee, NSW, AU21.252018.11.13
12Anthony WillsSanctuary Point, NSW, AU21.182018.11.09
13Peter CiesaLake George, SA, AU20.592018.11.23
14TGaleMarion Bay, TAS, AU20.212018.11.19
15BozCottesloe, WA, AU20.052018.11.07
16aus 243Manly, QLD, AU19.222018.11.26
17snorkel962Pallarenda, QLD, AU19.112018.11.03
18roger swindailCarlisle St, Safety Bay, WA, AU17.872018.11.15
19PointmanPelican Point, WA, AU17.622018.11.19
20BrendenSanctuary Point, NSW, AU17.382018.11.17
21Old SaltWest Busselton, WA, AU16.412018.11.10
22TK2The Train, Southport, QLD, AU16.292018.11.25
23Dave WWest Busselton, WA, AU14.872018.11.25
24JonesyAUS1972Golden Beach, QLD, AU14.022018.11.04
25Ian WrightCoal Point, NSW, AU13.742018.11.09
26cookieStanley, TAS, AU10.962018.11.01
27ClausRoskilde, DK9.382018.11.04
28yarrawInverloch, VIC, AU8.172018.11.04
29AUS02Mortimer Bay, TAS, AU02018.11.03

Open

Men aged 18-34
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1snakePeel Inlet, WA, AU25.232018.11.29
2BillBudgewoi Lake, NSW, AU21.072018.11.13
3Rolf_de_Ruiter_NED177Nunspeet, GL, NL19.392018.11.29

Legends

Men aged 60+
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1Geoff RingeUrangan, QLD, AU22.312018.11.07
2rudiLake Cootharaba, QLD, AU20.192018.11.30
3powersloshinKyeemagh, NSW, AU19.342018.11.13
4conanSans Souci, NSW, AU19.012018.11.17
5Mark JordanBudgewoi Lake, NSW, AU18.92018.11.22
6TERRYPrimbee, NSW, AU16.282018.11.09
7Martin LoveArea 45, Mahers Landing, VIC, AU10.12018.11.03
8Kev BWellington Point, QLD, AU9.442018.11.26

Masters

Men aged 35-44
RankSailorLocation1HrTrackDate
1KalebSouth Arm Neck Beach, TAS, AU26.552018.11.23
2JonskiCoodanup, WA, AU25.932018.11.29
3ChrisoPoint Halloran, QLD, AU23.142018.11.18
4Tim SellarsSans Souci, NSW, AU22.512018.11.15
5CannonballMelville Beach, WA, AU22.32018.11.20
6RolzWellington Point, QLD, AU22.122018.11.03
7MattC78Sanctuary Point, NSW, AU20.472018.11.09
8 islandboydaz81 AUS96Hamilton Island, QLD, AU13.932018.11.25
9Tony McDowallTurners Camp, QLD, AU13.072018.11.21